Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Wallingford Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Wallingford AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Wallingford Connecticut Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Wallingford CT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Wallingford Crime Index 9392102.34479.3
 
Wallingford Violent Crimes 3782.8553.5
Wallingford Murders 007
Wallingford Rapes 715.733.1
Wallingford Robberies 1840.3205.8
Wallingford Aggravated Assaults 1226.9336.5
 
Wallingford Property Crimes 9022019.43906.1
Wallingford Burglaries 115257.5813.2
Wallingford Larceny/Thefts 7321638.82601.7
Wallingford Motor Vehicle Thefts 55123.1501.5
 
Wallingford Arsons 1  48.96N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Wallingford crime collection area population of 44,666.
  • Wallingford crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Wallingford crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Wallingford

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Wallingford crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Wallingford crime level is worse than national average.

 WALLINGFORD STATISTICS
 Wallingford Population: 17509
 Male Population: 8437
 Female Population: 9072
 Households: 7331
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.35
Wallingford Population
Wallingford Crime Level:

 MORE CT CRIME STATS
  Hartford
  New Haven
  Stamford
  Bridgeport
  Danbury
  Norwalk
  New London
  New Britain
  Waterbury
  Middletown
  West Hartford
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement